MEMBERS

List of board members

The name list of Specified nonprofit corporation・the Olympians Association of Japan in 2013 and 2014

  Post Name Competition Name participation participation in land
Taro Aso Adviser Taro Aso Clay Target Shooting Montreal 1976
Shozo Sasahara Adviser Shozo Sasahara Wrestling Melbourne 1956
Tsunekazu Takeda Honorary president Tsunekazu Takeda Equestrian Munich 1972
Montreal 1976
Daichi Suzuki President Daichi Suzuki Swimming Los Angeles 1984
Seoul 1988
Chiharu Igaya Vice president Chiharu Igaya Skiing Oslo 1952
Cortina D'Ampezzo 1956
Squaw Valley 1960
Kiyoko Ono Vice president Kiyoko Ono Gymnastics Rome 1960
Tokyo 1964
Syuzi Tsurumi Vice president Syuzi Tsurumi Gymnastics Rome 1960
Tokyo 1964
Yoshinobu Miyake Vice president Yoshinobu Miyake Weight lifting Rome 1960
Tokyo 1964
Mexico City 1968
Munich 1972
Takuji Hayata Administrative director Takuji Hayata Gymnastics Tokyo 1964
Mexico City 1968
Junko Hiramatsu Standing director Junko Hiramatsu Skating Squaw Valley 1960
Innsbruck 1964
Kenzou Yokoyama Standing director Kenzou Yokoyama Soccer Tokyo 1964
Mexico City 1968
Jyungo Morita Standing director Jyungo Morita Volleyball Mexico City 1968
Munich 1972
Toshihiko Seko Director Toshihiko Seko Athletics Moscow 1980
Los Angeles 1984
Seoul 1988
Yasuhiro Yamashita Director Yasuhiro Yamashita Judo Moscow 1980
Los Angeles 1984
Hideaki Tomiyama Director Hideaki Tomiyama Wrestling Moscow 1980
Los Angeles 1984
Yumi Maruyama Director Yumi Maruyama Volleyball Moscow 1980
Los Angeles 1984
Seoul 1988
Seiko Hashimoto Director Seiko Hashimoto Skating, Cycling Summer Games:
Seoul 1988
Barcelona 1992
Atlanta 1996
Winter Games:
Sarajevo 1984
Calgary 1988
Albertville 1992
Lillehammer 1994
Mikako Kotani Director Mikako Kotani Swimming Seoul 1988
Barcelona 1992
Youko Tanabe Director Youko Tanabe Judo Barcelona 1992
Atlanta 1996
Syuzou Matsuoka Director Syuzou Matsuoka Tennis Seoul 1988
Barcelona 1992
Atlanta 1996
Tsutomu Kawasaki Director Tsutomu Kawasaki Skating Albertville 1992
Takanori Kouno Director Takanori Kouno Skiing Albertville 1992
Lillehammer 1994
Tomiaki Iso Supervisor Tomiaki Iso Rowing Montreal 1976
Moscow 1980
Toshiyuki Sakai Supervisor Toshiyuki Sakai Ice hockey Nagano 1998